Goldfields United Football Club
Goldfields United Football Club
 
Login - Username
Password
Home       
Contact Us       
Calender of Events.       
Newsletters       
Season Draw & Results       
Fundraising Events       
Photo Gallery       
Sponsors       
Other Related Links       
 

WOMENS DRAW

1st half of season  (draw is subject to change)

   DATE          

TIME  

      LOCATION               

     HOME     

 AWAY            

           RESULT        

 7 MAY

 11am

  Hi-Vista

Brothers White

Goldfields

L      2 - 0

 15 May

 11am

 Hi-Vista

Brothers Blue

Goldfields

L

 22 May

 11am

SESFC - Aitkenvale 

 SESFC

 Goldfields

L

27 May

 8pm

 F2 Brolga Park

 Wulguru UFC

 Goldfields

Postponed

 29 May

 11am

 Charles Moroney

 Ross River

  Goldfields

L

 4 June

 3pm

 Brothers Leagues

 Rebels

  Goldfields

L

 10 June

 8pm

 F2 Brolga Park

 Burdekin

  Goldfields

  L 19-0

 12 June

 1pm

 PCYC - Towers

  Goldfields

 NQ U19

L

 19 June

 3pm

 F3 Brolga Park

 NBUFC

  Goldfields

WIN  0 - 4

 25 June

 3pm

 MAO - Burt Street

 MAO

  Goldfields

Forfeited

 3 July

 11am

 Murray Park

  Goldfields

 Ingham

Forfeited

9 July

3pm

Brothers leagues club

Rebels

Goldfields

postponed

17 July

3pm

Charles Moroney park

Ross River

Goldfields

L 4-1

24 July

1pm

PCYC - CT

Goldfields

NBUFC

 

31 July

3pm

PCYC - CT

Goldfields

SESFC

 

7 August

3pm

PCYC - CT

Goldfields

Brothers White

 

14 August

3pm

PCYC - CT

Goldfields

Rebels

 

17 August

8pm

Brolga (F3)

NBUFC

Goldfields

 

 21 August

 3pm

 PCYC - CT

 Goldfields

Ross River 

 

28 August

11am

SESFC - Aitkenvale Park Petunia Street

SESFC

Goldfields

 

3rd Sept

1pm

Hi-Vista Park

Brothers White

Goldfields

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Draw

 

1st half of season

 

 DATE        

  TIME   

  LOCATION                                     

    HOME               

    AWAY      

        RESULT         

8 May

1pm

F2 Brolga Park

Rebels

Goldfields

Loss    7  -  5

15 May

3pm

Brothers Leagues

Rebels Two

Goldfields

Draw    2  -  2 

22 May

11am

Burdekin International Park

Burdekin

Goldfields

Loss    4  -  1 

29 May

1pm

Victoria park

Estates Two

Goldfields

Win   2 -  1

4/5 June

 

BYE

 

 

 

12 June

3pm

PCYC - Towers

Goldfields

Estates

 

19 June

1pm

Melrose Park

Warriors

Goldfields

 

22 June

8pm

F2 Brolga Park

Wulguru UFC

Goldfields

 

25 June

7pm

Melrose Park

Warriors Two

Goldfields

 

3 July

1 pm

Hi-Vista

Brothers

Goldfields

 

10 July

3pm

PCYC - Towers

Goldfields

Rebels

 

17 July

1pm

PCYC - Towers

Goldfields

Burdekin

W 1-0

24 July

3pm

PCYC - Towers

Goldfields

Rebels

 

30 July

3pm

WUFC - Edison Street

WUFC

Goldfields

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   This website is part of the CommunityGuide.com.au Network
SEO - Search Engine Optimisation Results by Websyte Corporation